Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy

$$$$|View on mapTyler, United States of America|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy
$$$$

Overview

2-star pet-friendly hotel off Highway 69 in Tyler, Texas

Amenities

Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy offers free parking for cars and tractor trailers. The property operates vending machines stocked with drinks for guest convenience. Security measures include CCTV in common areas, CCTV outside property, fire extinguishers, and smoke alarms.

Rooms

Each room at Oyo Hotel Tyler includes a microwave and a small fridge. The warmly colored guest rooms provide a private bathroom and free Wi-Fi. Rooms also offer cable TV and heating or air conditioning as needed.

Pet Policy

Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy is a pet-friendly hotel that accepts pets in guest rooms. The property enforces a pet allergen policy that may affect guests with registered service animals. Daily housekeeping is provided for all occupied rooms.

Location

OYO Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy sits off Highway 69 in Tyler, Texas. The hotel is 1 mile from North Side Park and 3 miles from Texas College. Broadway Square Shopping is less than 20 minutes' drive away.

Safety

The hotel maintains a designated smoking area on the property. Non-smoking rooms are available for guest preference. CCTV outside property and fire extinguishers are installed throughout the premises.

  • Pet Friendly: Pets accepted in guest rooms
  • Parking: Free parking for cars and tractor trailers
  • Rooms: Microwave and small fridge in every room
  • Security: CCTV in common areas and outside property
  • Location: 1 mile from North Side Park
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room.  There are no cribs provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Number of rooms:210
Former name
Motel 6 Tyler Northwest
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Queen Room
  • Room size:

    185 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • Shower
  • Air conditioning
King Room
  • Room size:

    185 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    2 King Size Beds
  • Shower
  • Air conditioning
Queen Room Disability Access
  • Room size:

    185 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • Shower
  • Air conditioning
Show 4 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services
Kitchen facilities

Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Pets allowed
Air conditioning
No Smoking

Non-smoking rooms

Services

  • Housekeeping

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • AM/FM alarm clock
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy

💵 Lowest room price 100 US$
📏 Distance to center 2.9 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 7.6 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Tyler Pounds Regional, TYR

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
3300 Mineola Highway, Tyler, Texas, United States of America, 75702
Map view
3300 Mineola Highway, Tyler, Texas, United States of America, 75702
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
The Brass Star
100 yd
Restaurant
Los Portales
100 yd
Restaurant
Denny's
100 yd
Restaurant
Royal Donut
200 yd

Reviews of Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy

FAQ about Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy

Which popular attractions are located near the 2-star Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy?
During the stay at the 2-star Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy, you shouldn't miss Tyler's top-rated landmarks, Caldwell Zoo (1.9 miles from the property) as well as Cotton Belt Depot Museum, located about 10 minutes away by car.
Can I leave my car in the Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy parking lot for free?
Yes, at the Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy a car park is provided on site for free.
What is check-in and check-out time at the 2-star Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy?
Guests of the 2-star Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 11 AM.
How much does a room at the hotel cost?
The prices at the hotel start from $100.
What payment methods are accepted in the Tyler hotel?
Payment methods in the Tyler hotel include:
  • сash
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
What kinds of rooms does the 2-star Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy offer?
The 2-star Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy offers such room types as King Room and Queen Room.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy?
Each room at the Oyo Hotel Tyler Northwest Mineola Hwy includes air conditioning for guests' comfort.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room